Calendar module icon

Calendar

View all calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar.

Select the arrows on either side of the current month to change the month.
Return to Previous

Event Details


Date:
September 15, 2021
Time:
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Address:
Waxahachie, TX 75165
Facebook Twitter Email

378th District Court Docket - FULL

Wednesday, September 15, 2021

Tricia Thompson, Court Reporter



 MORNING DOCKET - 9:00 AM CALL

 
 1.) 99434D  KELLUM / JACKSON             STATUS                                  MELISSA MOZINGO / TOM SMALLEY 


 
 2.) 106276D   O'NEIL                                 MT RE GENETIC TEST         LAUREN GILBERT / PRO SE 


3.) 105740D   GAY                                      MT FOR SEVERANCE           JANET MARUSAK / PRO SE 


4.) 101514D   NAVARRO                            PRE TRIAL                              KALA AREVALO / ROBERT YORK 


5.) 94453D    WORTHY                               MT TO COMPEL                     GREGG LUNDBERG / KENDALL DREW 


6.) 105323D   FITZGERALD / VAZQUEZ     MOTION TO SIGN                DAVID ABBOTT / JESSE MUNGUIA  


7.)  105105D   SAWYER                               MOTION TO SIGN                 KATHRYN MORROW / CALLA ROSS 


8.) 105095D  SMITH / PATE                      MOTION FOR PRETRIAL        JESSE MUNGUIA / KENDALL DREW 


9.) 104548D   TURNER                              MOTION TO SIGN                   CHERIKA EDWARDS / PRO SE / OAG 


10.) 105234D   TUTTLE                              MOTION TO ENTER                TINA CAMPBELL / TROY REIMER


11.) 79666D     MASON / PULIDO              PROVE UP                                STACY ALFORD / PRO SE 



 
 
 
 
 AFTERNOON DOCKET - 1:30 PM 
 
 
 1.) 89511D   GUTHRIE                          WITHDRAWAL                            BRIA LARSON / KERRI DONICA


 2.) 104001D  ELKINS                      MT TO COMPEL / EXCHANGE        GREGG LUNDBERG / BLAKE RUDD 



3.) 105614D  GAINES                           PRE TRIAL                                   JEFFREY ERMIS / ERIC ENGEL 



4.) 101888D  DUKE                               PRE TRIAL                                   KERRI DONICA / RWAN HARDESTY 



5.) 103950D   BARBER                        PRE TRIAL                                    ROBERT YORK / JEFFREY ERMIS 



6.) 87524D    DABNEY                          PRE TRIAL                                    KENDALL DREW / CONNIE MCGUIRE  



7.) 93790D    CLARK                             PRE TRIAL                                   JESSE MUNGUIA / JASON WILLETT



8.) 103994D   MASON / SUSANECK    PRE TRIAL                                   GREGG LUNDBERG / PRO SE  



9.) 101479D   ZMOLIK                           PRE TRIAL                                   KENDALL DREW / TOM SMALLEY 



10.) 100028D  CHAPA                 MOTION TO SIGN                                   GREGG LUNDBERG / CALLA ROSS 



11.) 96533D   GARCIA                MOTION TO SIGN                                    KENNETH LUNDBERG / JESSE MUNGUIA 



12.) 96146D    WILLIS                 MOTION TO SIGN / OVERPAYMENT      KENNETH LUNDBERG / MICHAEL CRAWFORD



13.) 105582D   AHMAD / SOTO           WITHDRAWAL                                 CALLA ROSS / DAVID ABBOTT



14.) 104423D  BASTAIN / ROBERTS      MOTION FOR CCE                       JESSE MUNGUIA / BRIA LARSON 





 
 
 
 
100022D   PARRISH                           MT RE CC EVAL                        JOHN MALLIOS / PRO SE - removed by parties 


7.) 104436D ROBERTS                             MOTION TO SIGN                   LON LOVELESS / TINA CAMPBELL 

Map
Facility Submit Event Print Email Event Subscription RSS Feed Select on Calendar Expand Collapse Previous Next Down Up Map Share Show more