Calendar module icon

Calendar

View all calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar.

Select the arrows on either side of the current month to change the month.
Return to Previous

Event Details


Date:
September 29, 2021
Time:
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Address:
Waxahachie, TX 75165
Facebook Twitter Email

378th District Court Docket - FULL

Wednesday, September 29, 2021

Tricia Thompson, Court Reporter


 MORNING DOCKET - 9:00 AM CALL
 
 
 1.) 98025D   FALZERANO / SESSIONS        PRE TRIAL                               BRUCE PERRYMAN / CALLA ROSS / JENNY LOUCKS / EMILY HINDMAN

 
 
 2.) 96016D   RYDER                                      NUNC PRO TUNC                     OAG / PRO SE 



3.) 99317D   DENISON                                  EMERGENCY STATUS              EMILY HINDMAN / PRO SE 



4.) 97021D   BRISCOE                           MOTION TO SIGN / STATUS            GREGG LUNDBERG / RWAN HARDESTY 



5.) 85140D   MORRIS                                      MOTION TO SIGN                    GREGG LUNDBERG / CONNIE MCGUIRE 



6.) 102714D   GROTJAN / KECK                    MOTION TO SIGN                    GREGG LUNDBERG / CALLA ROSS 



7.) 101521  UGARTE / HATHCOCK    PRE TRIAL / MT TO DEEM/ DETERMINE      PERRY COCKERELL / JENNIFER GRAF 



8.) 105665D   LOPEZ                                       MOTION TO SIGN                    GREGG LUNDBERG / PRO SE 



9.) 105019D   HEIFRIN                                     PRE TRIAL                               ALI CROCKER RUSSELL / ROY REEVES

 
 

10.) 105092D   SAVALA                                   STATUS                                    JENNY LOUCKS / DUSTY COATES 



11.) 105268D    RIOS                                        STATUS                                   TOM SMALLEY / PAUL MANIGRASSO / JESSE

 MUNGUIA 


12.) 104988D  SOTO/ MILLWARD    MT RE  MEDIATION / PRE TRIAL / REVIEW     CONNIE MCGUIRE / STEPHEN CLARK



13.) 78464D   ANDERSON                         MOTION TO ENTER                    CONNIE MCGUIRE / CALLA ROSS 



14.) 97919D   JENNINGS                           MOTION TO ENTER                     CONNIE MCGUIRE / EMILY HINDMAN 



15.) 88638D  MCCORKLE                         WITHDRAWAL                              LACI BOWMAN / CONNIE MCGUIRE 



16.) 105881D  PHILLIPS                             PRE TRIAL                                   ROBERT YORK / TOM SMALLEY 


17.) 100779D  FALZERANO / LEMLEY     MOTION TO ENTER                     BRUCE PERRYMAN / CALLA ROSS 



18.) 104967D  OKORO                                PRE TRIAL                                   PAUL DELL / TIFFANY KAMUCHE



10:30 AM 

106724D  BOYD / PULIDO            MOTION FOR CONSOLIDATION              CALLA ROSS



 
 
 
 
 AFTERNOON DOCKET - 1:30 PM 

1:30 PM

 100192D  EWELL                      FINAL ( 1/2 DAY )                             CALLA ROSS / KENNETH LUNDBERG 


 
 
 
 
 
 
3.) 102019D   WALKER                                MOTION TO ENTER                    TOM SMALLEY / GREGG LUNDBERG 

Map
Facility Submit Event Print Email Event Subscription RSS Feed Select on Calendar Expand Collapse Previous Next Down Up Map Share Show more